$375,000

414 9th Ave NW Byron, MN 55920

Estimated payment $2,370/month

Total Views 138
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Byron Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 5-minute walk to Klingvall Park

About This Home

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath property nestled on a beautifully manicured .35-acre lot backing up to school property for added privacy and open views. Mature trees, stunning landscaping, and a custom patio create an outdoor setting you’ll love spending time in, while the fenced-in yard offers plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain.
You’ll also appreciate the large storage shed and bonus parking space alongside the garage - perfect for extra vehicles, trailers, or toys. Inside, you’ll discover thoughtful details and finishes you simply wouldn’t expect, showcasing the pride of ownership throughout the home. A rare combination of comfort, curb appeal, and meticulous care both inside and out!

Listing Agent

Randy Hoffarth

Real Broker, LLC. Listed on: 05/15/2026

Real Broker, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140x103x164
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Drain
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lorentz Estates 2Nd Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 753111027300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,444

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Fiber Board
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 926
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Storage Space, Tile Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1766
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Architectural Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Byron
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5077752383

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x140x103x164
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 753111027300
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4444
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4444

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,444 $265,200 $55,000 $210,200
2023 $4,412 $260,600 $50,000 $210,600
2022 $3,550 $245,400 $50,000 $195,400
2021 $3,140 $210,100 $50,000 $160,100
2020 $2,902 $199,700 $50,000 $149,700
2019 $2,612 $182,900 $40,000 $142,900
2018 $2,244 $168,000 $30,000 $138,000
2017 $2,216 $148,100 $25,000 $123,100
2016 $2,040 $124,200 $21,000 $103,200
2015 $1,988 $111,400 $20,400 $91,000
2014 $1,848 $112,800 $20,500 $92,300
2012 -- $113,700 $20,523 $93,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Rochester Title
Warranty Deed $167,500 Rochester Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072987

NorthstarMLS

APN: 75.31.11.027300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.