414 9th St Santa Monica, CA 90402
North of Montana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,352,000 - $5,136,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$1,730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 9th St, Santa Monica, CA 90402 and is currently estimated at $4,663,518, approximately $1,730 per square foot. 414 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Diener Joanie
Bought by
Joanie Diener Trust and Diener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Diener Joanie and Rowland Joanie Diener
Bought by
Diener Joanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanie Diener Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diener Joanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,911 | $1,061,512 | $629,683 | $431,829 |
| 2024 | $12,911 | $1,040,699 | $617,337 | $423,362 |
| 2023 | $12,703 | $1,020,294 | $605,233 | $415,061 |
| 2022 | $12,535 | $1,000,289 | $593,366 | $406,923 |
| 2021 | $12,204 | $980,677 | $581,732 | $398,945 |
| 2019 | $11,992 | $951,592 | $564,479 | $387,113 |
| 2018 | $11,230 | $932,934 | $553,411 | $379,523 |
| 2016 | $10,796 | $896,709 | $531,922 | $364,787 |
| 2015 | $10,654 | $883,241 | $523,933 | $359,308 |
| 2014 | $10,509 | $865,940 | $513,670 | $352,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map