414 Annabrook St Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Annabrook St, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $266,649, approximately $114 per square foot. 414 Annabrook St is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School, Faith Presbyterian Kindergarten, and Brookhaven Academy Educational Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Anthonio Glosper
Bought by
Mccoy Jasmine and Richardson Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Norman Ann H Van
Bought by
Vannorman Chauncey Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Land And More Llc
Bought by
Vannorman Claude W and Vannorman Van Norman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Jasmine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vannorman Chauncey Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vannorman Claude W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $22,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $17,842 | $0 | $0 |