414 Barking Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $283,583 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Barking Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $313,646, approximately $242 per square foot. 414 Barking Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including John Colemon Elementary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Burton Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,546
Outstanding Balance
$70,423
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$243,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Bobby Ritchie
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bobby Ritchie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Butler Jerry Builders Llc
Bought by
Lee Comstock Charmaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Kathy L | $103,900 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Tr | $122,581 | -- | |
| Bobby Ritchie | $81,600 | -- | |
| Lee Comstock Charmaine | $97,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Comstock Charmaine | $102,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Comstock Charmaine | $65,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Comstock Charmaine | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $57,900 | $13,750 | $44,150 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $57,900 | $13,750 | $44,150 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $57,900 | $13,750 | $44,150 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $57,900 | $13,750 | $44,150 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $41,375 | $8,750 | $32,625 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $41,375 | $8,750 | $32,625 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $41,375 | $8,750 | $32,625 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $41,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map