NOT LISTED FOR SALE

414 Broadway Rd Dracut, MA 01826

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 414 Broadway Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $488,125, approximately $447 per square foot. 414 Broadway Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Ernest G Dixon Iii Lt and Dixon
Bought by
Ernest Dixon Iii 2025 Irt and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
$488,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Dixon 3Rd Ernest G
Bought by
Ernest G Dixon 3Rd Lt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Renee L
Bought by
Dixon Ernest G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Larose Theresa V Est
Bought by
Dixon Ernest G and Dixon Renee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ernest Dixon Iii 2025 Irt -- None Available
Ernest Dixon Iii 2025 Irt -- None Available
Ernest G Dixon 3Rd Lt -- --
Ernest G Dixon 3Rd Lt -- --
Dixon Ernest G -- --
Dixon Ernest G -- --
Dixon Ernest G $162,500 --
Dixon Ernest G $162,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dixon Ernest G $80,000
Previous Owner Dixon Ernest G $105,000
Previous Owner Dixon Ernest G $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,032 $398,400 $177,900 $220,500
2024 $4,018 $384,500 $169,400 $215,100
2023 $3,847 $332,200 $147,300 $184,900
2022 $4,051 $329,600 $133,900 $195,700
2021 $3,907 $300,300 $121,600 $178,700
2020 $3,750 $280,900 $118,000 $162,900
2019 $3,659 $266,100 $112,300 $153,800
2018 $7,073 $248,100 $112,300 $135,800
2017 $3,390 $248,100 $112,300 $135,800
2016 $3,246 $218,700 $108,000 $110,700
2015 $3,141 $210,400 $108,000 $102,400
2014 $2,927 $202,000 $108,000 $94,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.