414 Cambridge Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $393,391 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Cambridge Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $440,848, approximately $430 per square foot. 414 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $188,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $182,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $177,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $172,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $167,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $162,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $157,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $153,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $148,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $144,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $140,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $136,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map