414 Cameron Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $553,118
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Cameron Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $489,030, approximately $201 per square foot. 414 Cameron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
John Gray R
Bought by
Bobo Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,746
Interest Rate
5.57%
Estimated Equity
$441,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Gray John Roy and Gray Brenda O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Bought by
Jones Ronnie and Jones Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobo Robert D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gray John Roy | $87,000 | -- | |
| Jones Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ronnie | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $116,750 | $11,225 | $105,525 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $116,750 | $11,225 | $105,525 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $116,750 | $11,225 | $105,525 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $66,775 | $8,425 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $66,775 | $8,425 | $58,350 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $66,775 | $8,425 | $58,350 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $66,775 | $8,425 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $64,275 | $9,550 | $54,725 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $64,275 | $9,550 | $54,725 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $62,100 | $9,550 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $62,100 | $9,550 | $52,550 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $62,100 | $9,550 | $52,550 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $63,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map