414 Central St Unit 418 Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $441,565
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Central St Unit 418, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $332,891, approximately $118 per square foot. 414 Central St Unit 418 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
C & C Homes Llc
Bought by
Leon Migdalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$183,895
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Tiffy Corp
Bought by
Rodriguez Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Tiffy Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Tiffy Corp
Bought by
Ware Jerrinetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Rantoul Dev Corp
Bought by
Tiffy Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Sold by
Rantoul Dev Corp
Bought by
Tiffy Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Clement Restorations
Bought by
Rantoul Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Migdalia | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Leon Migdalia | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Joel | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $39,900 | -- | |
| Ware Jerrinetta | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rantoul Dev Corp | $50,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Joel | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Ware Jerrinetta | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rantoul Dev Corp | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Migdalia | $186,558 | |
| Closed | Leon Migdalia | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Rantoul Dev Corp | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $322,700 | $26,700 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $170,300 | $24,900 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $386 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $386 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $386 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $311 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map