424 Central St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $255,909
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Central St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $245,727, approximately $178 per square foot. 424 Central St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Emerald City Rentals Llc
Bought by
Courageous Lion Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,381,860
Outstanding Balance
$1,276,596
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$1,030,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Yellowbrick Property L
Bought by
Emerald City Rentals L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Sims David and Fnma
Bought by
Yellowbrick Property L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Sims Gail
Bought by
Sims David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Sims Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Cournoyer Curt and Mers
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Bought by
Stine Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Shane Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Shane Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Diana
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Tiffy Corp
Bought by
Rivera Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Mn Na and Option One Mtg Corp
Bought by
Tiffy Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Romeo Pasquale
Bought by
Ware Jerrinetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
Sold by
Clement Leslie
Bought by
Tiffy Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courageous Lion Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Emerald City Rentals L | -- | -- | |
| Yellowbrick Property L | $61,000 | -- | |
| Sims David | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sims David | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sims Gail | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sims Gail | $45,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $76,366 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $76,366 | -- | |
| Stine Cindy | $83,000 | -- | |
| Stine Cindy L | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Shane Properties Llc | $31,500 | -- | |
| Shane Properties Llc | $31,500 | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $46,750 | -- | |
| Rivera Diana | $70,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $24,500 | -- | |
| Ware Jerrinetta | $65,000 | -- | |
| Tiffy Corp | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courageous Lion Llc | $1,381,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Yellowbrick Property L | $54,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims David | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stine Cindy L | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stine Cindy L | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $212,100 | $25,900 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $198,500 | $24,200 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $190,400 | $23,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $114,100 | $21,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $131,700 | $19,100 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $123,400 | $19,100 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $105,200 | $19,100 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $99,400 | $19,100 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $90,100 | $15,300 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $90,900 | $15,300 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $91,800 | $15,300 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map