414 Cerro St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,789 - $1,934,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Cerro St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,804,447, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 414 Cerro St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Richards George E and Richards Jamie W
Bought by
Richards Jamie W and Richards George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,649
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,580,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Richards George E and Richards Jamie W
Bought by
Richards Jamie W and Richards George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Richards George E and Richards Jamie W
Bought by
Richards Jamie W and Richards George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Stefanko Robert Alan
Bought by
Richards George E and Richards Jamie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Stefanko Collette Ann Murphy
Bought by
Stefanko Robert Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jamie W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Richards George E | -- | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Richards Jamie W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Richards Jamie W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Richards Jamie W | -- | None Available | |
| Richards George E | $560,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Stefanko Robert Alan | -- | First American Title | |
| Stefanko Robert Alan | $218,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $126,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards George E | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Richards Jamie W | $321,000 | |
| Closed | Richards George E | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefanko Robert Alan | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,078 | $724,273 | $362,013 | $362,260 |
| 2024 | $8,078 | $710,072 | $354,915 | $355,157 |
| 2023 | $7,845 | $696,150 | $347,956 | $348,194 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $682,501 | $341,134 | $341,367 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $669,120 | $334,446 | $334,674 |
| 2020 | $7,403 | $662,260 | $331,017 | $331,243 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $649,276 | $324,527 | $324,749 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $630,546 | $318,164 | $312,382 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $618,183 | $311,926 | $306,257 |
| 2016 | $6,731 | $606,062 | $305,810 | $300,252 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $596,959 | $301,217 | $295,742 |
| 2014 | $6,456 | $585,266 | $295,317 | $289,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map