414 Charles St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $159,390 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Charles St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $181,598, approximately $164 per square foot. 414 Charles St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Perry Mary Louis Griffin
Bought by
Harris Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,508
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,090
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Brenda J | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Brenda J | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $56,640 | $3,302 | $53,338 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $44,599 | $3,302 | $41,297 |
| 2023 | $863 | $44,599 | $3,302 | $41,297 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $44,568 | $3,302 | $41,266 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $42,202 | $3,302 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $38,241 | $3,302 | $34,939 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $36,405 | $3,302 | $33,103 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $36,405 | $3,302 | $33,103 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $31,028 | $3,190 | $27,838 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $30,722 | $3,190 | $27,531 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $30,722 | $3,190 | $27,531 |
| 2014 | $968 | $30,722 | $3,190 | $27,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,955 | $1,424 | $27,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map