J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Juanita Morris
Morris Realty Co.
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $471,000
Charming & wonderfully cozy farmhouse with over 10 acres! Farmhouse has been extensively remodeled including a huge country kitchen that was added to the original farmhouse. Additions and renovations have been well planned and home is in excellent condition ready to move in. On those cold days, enjoy the brand new enameled cast-iron stove (propane) centrally located in quaint living room with beamed ceiling. For those beautiful mountain days, you will appreciate the nice front porch in view of the lighted exterior water feature/waterfall, or the large screened in rear porch overlooking the rolling back lawn. Master bedroom suite includes newly remodeled master bath and a HUGE master closet! Other amenities include new metal roof, winter porch, hardwood floors & detached 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juanita Morris
Morris Realty Co. Brokerage Phone: 5404607779 License #0225025464 Listed on: 01/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Juanita Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikesell Sandra C | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| King Charlene P | $44,100 | None Available | |
| Jackson Glenn E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikesell Sandra C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Charlene P | $35,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Sold | $258,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $245,000 | $65,100 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $979 | $166,000 | $48,100 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $979 | $166,000 | $48,100 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $166,000 | $48,100 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $166,000 | $48,100 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $146,300 | $44,100 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $146,300 | $44,100 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $146,300 | $44,100 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $146,300 | $44,100 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $828 | $121,800 | $42,800 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,700 | $84,800 | $281,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,700 | $84,800 | $281,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Juanita Morris
Morris Realty Co.
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Non Member Office
Non Member Office
Source: Martinsville, Henry & Patrick Counties Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 131643
APN: 104-A-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.