414 Clover Ln Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $280,038 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Clover Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $314,760. 414 Clover Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Hunt Richard H and Hunt Gloria J
Bought by
Hunt Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $223,900 | $29,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $223,900 | $29,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $223,900 | $29,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $162,600 | $26,700 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $162,600 | $26,700 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $160,600 | $26,700 | $133,900 |
| 2013 | $3,493 | $160,600 | $26,700 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map