414 Curtis Rd Monroe, ME 04951
Estimated Value: $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Curtis Rd, Monroe, ME 04951 and is currently estimated at $177,000. 414 Curtis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Joslin Woodruff T Est and Sparacio
Bought by
Sparacio Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Joslin Woodruff T and Joslin Rose P
Bought by
Sparacio Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparacio Richard | -- | -- | |
| Sparacio Richard | -- | -- | |
| Sparacio Richard | -- | -- | |
| Sparacio Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $333 | $23,125 | $23,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,883 | $87,587 | $12,000 | $75,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map