400 Curtis Rd Monroe, ME 04951
Estimated Value: $245,928 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Curtis Rd, Monroe, ME 04951 and is currently estimated at $327,732, approximately $156 per square foot. 400 Curtis Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Ingraldi Peter
Bought by
Option One Mtg Loan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option One Mtg Loan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,905 | $132,264 | $27,500 | $104,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map