414 Delage Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,493 - $1,924,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Delage Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,716,873, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 414 Delage Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Judith Shorey
Bought by
Shorey Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorey Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $115,455 | $33,926 | $81,529 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $113,192 | $33,261 | $79,931 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $110,973 | $32,609 | $78,364 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $108,798 | $31,970 | $76,828 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $106,666 | $31,344 | $75,322 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $105,573 | $31,023 | $74,550 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $103,504 | $30,415 | $73,089 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $101,475 | $29,819 | $71,656 |
| 2017 | $191 | $99,486 | $29,235 | $70,251 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $97,536 | $28,662 | $68,874 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $96,072 | $28,232 | $67,840 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $94,191 | $27,679 | $66,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map