414 Donze Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$1,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Donze Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,344,007, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 414 Donze Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Ford Doug D
Bought by
Ford Douglas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Bought by
Ford Doug D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Bought by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Bought by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,188
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,246,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Bought by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,188
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,246,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcclees Hugh C
Bought by
Ford Doug D and Ford Tisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | -- | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ford Doug D | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Doug D | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Doug D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $540,225 | $384,081 | $156,144 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $519,249 | $369,167 | $150,082 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $509,069 | $361,929 | $147,140 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $499,088 | $354,833 | $144,255 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $493,971 | $351,195 | $142,776 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $484,286 | $344,309 | $139,977 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $474,791 | $337,558 | $137,233 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $465,483 | $330,940 | $134,543 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $456,356 | $324,451 | $131,905 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $440,697 | $313,318 | $127,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map