414 E 15th St Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated payment $1,254/month
About This Home
Charming, fully remodeled bungalow in the heart of East Anniston! Originally built in 1935, this home beautifully blends classic character with modern updates—taken all the way down to the studs for peace of mind. Includes New HVAC, New wiring, New windows and more. Inside, you’ll find stunning hardwood floors, warm and inviting paint tones, and eye-catching light fixtures throughout. The living room features a gorgeous mosaic tile fireplace that serves as a true focal point.The spacious kitchen offers butcher block countertops, all new appliances, and elegant marble tile flooring. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath, while the upstairs provides two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated office—ideal for working from home or extra living space.Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard and covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This thoughtfully updated home offers timeless charm, functional space, and modern comfort.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $21,656 | $1,440 | $20,216 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $21,656 | $1,440 | $20,216 |
| 2022 | $969 | $18,812 | $1,440 | $17,372 |
| 2021 | $857 | $16,648 | $1,440 | $15,208 |
| 2020 | $867 | $16,648 | $1,440 | $15,208 |
| 2019 | $867 | $18,720 | $1,440 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $974 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $217,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -3.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivorship Deed | $37,250 | None Available |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21440221
APN: 21-03-05-3-001-070.000
- 918 E 15th St
- 214 E 19th St
- 621 Sidney Cir
- 0 12th St Unit BLK 9 21404490
- 1117 Noble St
- 1105 Noble St
- 1831 Abbott Ave
- 1900 Wilmer Ave
- 1213 Vine St
- 1828 Mccall Dr
- 1024 Noble St
- 1012 Noble St
- 13 W 10th St
- 916 Woodland Ct
- 803 & 805 Blue Ridge Dr
- 910 Noble St
- 1534 Walnut Ave
- 1304 E 11th St
- 727 Quintard Ave Unit 1
- 2001 Thomas Ave
- 1415 Christine Ave
- 1720 Leighton Ave Unit B
- 1529 Charlotte Ave
- 116 E 20th St Unit 116 East 20th Street
- 200 W 19th St
- 1317 Kilby Terrace
- 519 E 7th St Unit A
- 901 Kirkwood Ave
- 825 Kirkwood Ave
- 323 W 22nd St
- 111 Canyon Dr
- 1605 W 21st St
- 305 Dogwood Ave
- 2300 W Jefferson St
- 2320 Coleman Rd
- 1436 Nocoseka Trail
- 1436 Nocoseka Trail Unit C4,J2,J6,K4
- 1436 Nocoseka Trail Unit F6,F7,G7,L5,L8,E3,G2
- 1436 Nocoseka Trail Unit N2,N5,P4,P5,Q7,S1,S4
- 1400 Greenbrier Dear Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.