414 E 63rd St Savannah, GA 31405
Abercorn Heights-Lamara Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $356,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E 63rd St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $332,514, approximately $256 per square foot. 414 E 63rd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Jacob G. Smith Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Carter Jerry Mcleod
Bought by
Spinks Craig T and Spinks Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Outstanding Balance
$77,247
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks Craig T | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinks Craig T | $102,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $112,080 | $29,200 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $7 | $90,800 | $29,200 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $415 | $100,440 | $29,200 | $71,240 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $80,200 | $12,800 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $72,240 | $12,800 | $59,440 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $52,800 | $12,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $50,160 | $12,800 | $37,360 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $49,840 | $12,800 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $51,200 | $12,800 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $47,640 | $12,800 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $43,000 | $11,223 | $31,777 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $40,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map