414 E Bend Dr Nashville, TN 37209
Charlotte Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Bend Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 and is currently priced at $644,000, approximately $301 per square foot. 414 E Bend Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Park Elementary School, H. G. Hill Middle, and Nashville Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Brubaker Pamela K
Bought by
Lifestyle Home Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,700
Outstanding Balance
$712,509
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifestyle Home Builders Inc | $309,000 | Limestone Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lifestyle Home Builders Inc | $800,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $950 | $42,825 | $11,750 | $31,075 |
| 2019 | -- | $42,825 | $11,750 | $31,075 |
| 2018 | -- | $42,825 | $11,750 | $31,075 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,825 | $11,750 | $31,075 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,325 | $8,000 | $14,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,325 | $8,000 | $14,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,325 | $8,000 | $14,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map