$249,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

414 E Cholla St Casa Grande, AZ 85122

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 Sq Ft
7,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

151 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to O’Neil Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

*SELLER OFFERING TO PAY CLOSING COSTS* Beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home in central Casa Grande! Everything has been redone, fresh paint inside and out, premium plank flooring, tiled showers, and a fully updated kitchen with modern cabinets and countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with a new A/C, new water heater, and new landscaping. The open floor plan feels bright and inviting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Sitting on a spacious 7,000 sq ft lot with no HOA, this home includes a washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Close to schools, shopping, and freeway access! Truly move-in ready and waiting for its new owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eduardo Ramirez Acosta

eXp Realty License #SA705341000 Listed on: 10/16/2025

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Ruben Luna

eXp Realty License #SA558959000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Lukavich

Libertas Real Estate License #SA712106000

Libertas Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $522

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,001 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Wiring Updated in 2025
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Casa Grande Vista Unit Two Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 506-12-059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$522

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Casa grande Ave & E Cottonwood Ln
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre55
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-475-9545
  • Subdivision Name: CASA GRANDE VISTA UNIT TWO
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 225.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1105.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Saguaro Elementary School
  • High School: Casa Grande Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casa Grande Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7001.0
  • Parcel #: 506-12-059

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 521.66
  • Tax Book Number: 506.0
  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $249,000 -2.0% $225 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $253,989 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $253,999 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $253,999 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Off Market $254,000 -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $254,000 -1.9% $230 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $258,999 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $259,000 -6.8% $234 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Price Changed $278,000 -0.4% $252 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $252 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $298,999 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13 $19,643 -- --
2024 $0 $18,984 -- --
2023 $0 $14,200 $6,300 $7,900
2022 $0 $9,792 $6,300 $3,492
2021 $0 $9,542 $0 $0
2020 $0 $3,786 $0 $0
2019 $0 $3,618 $0 $0
2018 $0 $3,500 $0 $0
2017 $0 $3,547 $0 $0
2016 $0 $3,602 $700 $2,902
2014 $481 $3,540 $700 $2,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6934382

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 506-12-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.