Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah House
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 770-0567
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $235,000
Located in the heart of Elbow Lake, this property combines the charm of small-town living with the space and comfort your family needs. Come check out this 6-bedroom home offering over 4,000 square feet of living space! The layout features main level living with four bedrooms on the second level and two additional bedrooms on the third floor, providing plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. The updated primary bathroom adds a modern touch, while the basement includes a workshop and a versatile recreation room area—perfect for hobbies, storage, or future expansion. Outside, you’ll appreciate the 24x34 detached garage with plenty of space for vehicle parking plus space for your lawnmowers, snowblowers, bikes.
With its generous square footage and functional layout, this home is ready for your next chapter!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorsung Zachary A | $236,000 | N F Field Abstract Co Llc | |
| Franken Alan Alan | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorsung Zachary A | $14,000 | |
| Open | Lorsung Zachary A | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Franken Alan Alan | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $236,000 | -1.6% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $203,100 | $9,600 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $178,000 | $4,800 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $181,800 | $4,800 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $137,500 | $3,300 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $132,200 | $3,300 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $124,700 | $3,300 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $123,100 | $3,300 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $112,100 | $3,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah House
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 770-0567
131 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jane Neubauer
Trilogy Real Estate
(218) 731-4163
46 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6817362
APN: 19-0242-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.