Estimated Value: $133,667 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Dixon St, Polo, IL 61064 and is currently estimated at $174,917. 414 E Dixon St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Aplington Middle School, and Polo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Rowland Robert
Bought by
Boward John M and Boward Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boward John M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $42,417 | $7,086 | $35,331 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $41,902 | $7,000 | $34,902 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $41,902 | $6,762 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $38,957 | $6,287 | $32,670 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $35,616 | $5,748 | $29,868 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $32,232 | $5,202 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $27,501 | $5,078 | $22,423 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $27,501 | $5,078 | $22,423 |
| 2017 | $262 | $27,150 | $5,013 | $22,137 |
| 2016 | $266 | $25,874 | $4,777 | $21,097 |
| 2015 | $251 | $26,620 | $4,915 | $21,705 |
| 2014 | $247 | $26,620 | $4,915 | $21,705 |
| 2013 | $330 | $27,334 | $5,047 | $22,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map