414 E Euclid Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,070 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Euclid Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $287,768, approximately $233 per square foot. 414 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
American Sunset Properties Llc
Bought by
Flores Delano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,713
Outstanding Balance
$28,951
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Putman Nancy
Bought by
American Sunset Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Delano | $104,900 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| American Sunset Properties Llc | $77,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Delano | $70,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $5,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $681 | $5,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $681 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $667 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $688 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $680 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $657 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $638 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $594 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $564 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $524 | $5,020 | $1,000 | $4,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map