414 E Illinois Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Illinois Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently priced at $275,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 414 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Peoria High School, and Quest Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Pauli Donald R
Bought by
Jackson Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Debra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,218 | $28,310 | $2,590 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $28,030 | $2,560 | $25,470 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $28,600 | $2,610 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $30,580 | $2,600 | $27,980 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $30,890 | $2,630 | $28,260 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $30,670 | $2,630 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $23,740 | $2,580 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $34,400 | $2,730 | $31,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,810 | $2,760 | $32,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map