414 Fieldcrest Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Fieldcrest Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,673,851, approximately $765 per square foot. 414 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Bernert Robert William and Bernert Roberta Jena
Bought by
Bernert Robert and Bernert Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Welsh Richard Earl and Welsh Sandra Kay
Bought by
Bernert Robert William and Bernert Roberta Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,376
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,404,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Welsh Richard E
Bought by
Welsh Richard Earl and Welsh Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernert Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bernert Robert William | $755,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Welsh Richard Earl | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernert Robert William | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Richard Earl | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,412 | $1,011,521 | $708,069 | $303,452 |
| 2024 | $14,412 | $991,688 | $694,186 | $297,502 |
| 2023 | $14,187 | $972,244 | $680,575 | $291,669 |
| 2022 | $14,081 | $953,181 | $667,231 | $285,950 |
| 2021 | $13,856 | $934,493 | $654,149 | $280,344 |
| 2020 | $13,500 | $924,912 | $647,442 | $277,470 |
| 2019 | $13,164 | $906,778 | $634,748 | $272,030 |
| 2018 | $13,065 | $888,999 | $622,302 | $266,697 |
| 2017 | $12,886 | $871,568 | $610,100 | $261,468 |
| 2016 | $12,267 | $854,480 | $598,138 | $256,342 |
| 2015 | $11,748 | $821,900 | $575,300 | $246,600 |
| 2014 | $9,873 | $754,000 | $527,800 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map