414 Fieldstream North Blvd Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,947 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Fieldstream North Blvd, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $451,237, approximately $228 per square foot. 414 Fieldstream North Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawton Chiles Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Koons Kirk and Koons Ashley
Bought by
Otero Rolando and Gonzalez Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,352
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$389,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Kostka Joseph M
Bought by
Koops Kirk and Carroll Ashley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Homes Inc
Bought by
Kostka Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Rolando | $157,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Koops Kirk | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kostka Joseph M | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Rolando | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostka Joseph M | $118,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostka Joseph M | $25,529 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostka Joseph M | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostka Joseph M | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,460 | $164,699 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,460 | $164,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $160,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $146,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $142,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $140,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $137,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $133,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $212,391 | $38,000 | $174,391 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $196,588 | $34,000 | $162,588 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $175,680 | $34,000 | $141,680 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $161,603 | $34,000 | $127,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map