414 Flagler Saint Augustine, FL
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,950 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Flagler, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $436,488, approximately $318 per square foot. 414 Flagler is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Burkhardt Peter M and Burkhardt Deborah G
Bought by
Crawford Judson and Crawford Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,833
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$186,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Nolan Daniel A and Nolan Debra A
Bought by
Burkhardt Peter M and Burkhardt Deborah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Nolan Daniel A and Nolan Debra A
Bought by
Nolan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Okeley William and Okeley Joan S
Bought by
Nolan Daniel A and Nolan Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Okeley William and Okeley Joan S
Bought by
Okeley William and Okeley Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Judson | $272,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Burkhardt Peter M | $295,000 | Olde Towne Title Group | |
| Nolan Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Nolan Debra A | -- | Attorney | |
| Nolan Daniel A | $277,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Okeley William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Judson | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Daniel A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,526 | $353,984 | $225,225 | $128,759 |
| 2025 | $4,330 | $281,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $322,245 | $204,750 | $117,495 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $322,245 | $204,750 | $117,495 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $357,684 | $162,053 | $195,631 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $232,604 | $122,850 | $109,754 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $246,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $128,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $125,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $123,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $124,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $123,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $122,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map