414 Forest Ln Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $483,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Forest Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $406,854, approximately $110 per square foot. 414 Forest Ln is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1984
Sold by
Carper James F and Carper Marcia C
Bought by
Hall John B and Hall Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
14.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John B | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall John B | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $206,600 | $37,700 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $191,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $184,300 | $37,700 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $184,300 | $37,700 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $184,300 | $37,700 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $193,400 | $37,700 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map