Estimated Value: $512,817 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Gateway Blvd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $576,954, approximately $173 per square foot. 414 Gateway Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel C
Bought by
Klonk Mallory L and Klonk Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,321
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Luzsicza Steven O Trustee
Bought by
Mccarthy Daniel C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Luzsicza Steven O
Bought by
Luzsicza Steven O and The Steve Of Luzsicza Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klonk Mallory L | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Daniel C Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Luzsicza Steven O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klonk Mallory L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $145,869 | $32,396 | $113,473 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $145,869 | $32,396 | $113,473 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $117,243 | $24,920 | $92,323 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $117,257 | $24,920 | $92,337 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $117,260 | $24,920 | $92,340 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $108,840 | $24,920 | $83,920 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $108,840 | $24,920 | $83,920 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $108,840 | $24,920 | $83,920 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $76,990 | $23,430 | $53,560 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $76,990 | $23,430 | $53,560 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $76,990 | $23,430 | $53,560 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $76,990 | $23,430 | $53,560 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $76,990 | $23,430 | $53,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map