NOT LISTED FOR SALE

414 Graham St Pulaski, VA 24301

Estimated Value: $123,816 - $183,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,363 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2023

Last sale price $90,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $872 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

2,363 Sq. Ft., 4 BR/2.5 BA -- Good solid bones and amenities with this home - just needs some TLC. Lots of living space and storage. Great workshop (24X12), vinyl sided, electricity. Recent survey. Roof 6 Years old. New sump pump. All 3 fireplaces have been woodburning, one with insert. Living area in this home is deceiving from looking at the front!! Great investment as a rental or for your own residence!!! Property being sold "AS IS" - Seller will make no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Hicks

Welcome Home Real Estate License #225089499 Listed on: 11/19/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,363 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Ceramic Tile in Bathrooms

Attic

  • Permanent Attic Stairs
  • Partially Finished Attic

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Laundry in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08100900000005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Appearance: Average
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2363
  • Class: Residential
  • County Or City: Pulaski
  • Deed Bk Pg Instrumnt: 148/192
  • Is The Power On: Yes
  • Is The Water On: Yes
  • Legal Description: Lot 5 C N Tester Subd - DB148/DPG192
  • Lvt Date: 11/19/2023
  • Master On Main: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Breakers
  • Parcel Nbr: 08100900000005
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Level Bedrooms Bsmt: 1
  • Room Level Bedrooms Main: 2
  • Room Level Bedrooms Uppe: 1
  • Half Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Style Structure Home: Cape Cod
  • Total Gross Building Area: 2363
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Carpet Over Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer Hookup-Elec, Range/Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Attic: Permanent Stairs, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Full, Laundry, Outside Access, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Basement, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Stove Insert, Woodburning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramictile Bath(s), Extra Storage, Walls-Drywall, Windowtreatment(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Garden Space, Porch, Storage Shed
  • Exterior Finish: Wood
  • Roofing: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Single Attached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard-Electric, Forced Air, Oil
  • Sewer: Public System
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: None

Lot Info

  • Land Description: Road Frontage, State Maintained Rd, Subdivision
  • Lot Size: 7797.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2023
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-18.18%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$154,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Stuart $90,000 Fidelity National Title
Breedlove Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Sold $90,000 -18.2% $38 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2023 11/19/23 For Sale $110,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2025 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2024 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2023 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2022 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2021 $572 $77,300 $4,500 $72,800
2020 $610 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2019 $610 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2018 $610 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2017 $507 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2016 $507 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2015 $507 $79,200 $2,500 $76,700
2014 $448 $76,000 $2,500 $73,500
2013 $448 $76,000 $2,500 $73,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 419649

New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08952

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.