414 Grove St Greenbrier, TN 37073
Estimated Value: $263,206 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Grove St, Greenbrier, TN 37073 and is currently estimated at $311,552, approximately $244 per square foot. 414 Grove St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Overstreet Charlene T
Bought by
Frederick Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,035
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$284,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
J & M Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Overstreet Charlene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Bought by
J & M Homebuilders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Cindy | $109,000 | -- | |
| Overstreet Charlene T | $102,900 | -- | |
| J & M Homebuilders Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & M Homebuilders Inc | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J & M Homebuilders Inc | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,150 | $21,250 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,150 | $21,250 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $62,150 | $21,250 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $38,775 | $7,025 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $38,775 | $7,025 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $38,775 | $7,025 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $61,899 | $38,775 | $7,025 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $38,775 | $7,025 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $29,675 | $4,800 | $24,875 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $29,675 | $4,800 | $24,875 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $29,675 | $4,800 | $24,875 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $29,675 | $4,800 | $24,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map