414 Hazel Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $252,609 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Hazel Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $264,652, approximately $145 per square foot. 414 Hazel Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Divine Mercy Academy, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Nationscredit Consumer Discount Company
Bought by
Schreck Robert C and Schreck Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Coon Eugene L
Bought by
Nations Credit Consumer Discount Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreck Robert C | $42,000 | -- | |
| Nations Credit Consumer Discount Company | $6,271 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $522 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $522 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $522 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $110,300 | $30,900 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map