414 Headlands Ct Unit 36 Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $656,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Headlands Ct Unit 36, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $523,343, approximately $634 per square foot. 414 Headlands Ct Unit 36 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Crittenden Winifred Ruth
Bought by
Winifred Crittenden Revocable Living Trust and Crittenden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Ali Taklani
Bought by
Crittenden Winifred R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,075
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winifred Crittenden Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crittenden Winifred R | $116,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crittenden Winifred R | $87,075 | |
| Closed | Crittenden Winifred R | $17,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $189,075 | $56,999 | $132,076 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $185,368 | $55,882 | $129,486 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $181,734 | $54,786 | $126,948 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $178,171 | $53,712 | $124,459 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $174,678 | $52,659 | $122,019 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $172,887 | $52,119 | $120,768 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $169,498 | $51,097 | $118,401 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $166,176 | $50,096 | $116,080 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $162,918 | $49,114 | $113,804 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $159,724 | $48,151 | $111,573 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $157,325 | $47,428 | $109,897 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $154,244 | $46,499 | $107,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map