414 Highland Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $393,146 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Highland Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $427,037, approximately $313 per square foot. 414 Highland Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Gentilcore Leonard J
Bought by
Hopkins Jon H and Hopkins Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,234
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$317,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Barkdoll Allen
Bought by
Gentilcore Leonard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,097
Interest Rate
9.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Jon H | $275,000 | -- | |
| Gentilcore Leonard J | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Jon H | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Jon H | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentilcore Leonard J | $105,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $331,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $297,000 | $170,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $274,200 | $160,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $39 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map