418 Highland Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $402,912 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Highland Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $435,228, approximately $431 per square foot. 418 Highland Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Farber Jr Frederick A
Bought by
Clarke Christopher and Clarke Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$330,284
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Sold by
Vance Thomas R
Bought by
Callahan Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,572
Interest Rate
10.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Christopher | $365,000 | Security Title | |
| Callahan Ursula | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Christopher | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Ursula | $97,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $388,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $370,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $352,900 | $174,500 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $348,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $340,600 | $164,500 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $312,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $284,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $252,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map