414 Jaronte Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Jaronte Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $217,733, approximately $133 per square foot. 414 Jaronte Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1966
Bought by
Sacolick Eugene L and E R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacolick Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $61,860 | $9,240 | $52,620 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $61,860 | $9,240 | $52,620 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $61,860 | $9,240 | $52,620 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $42,010 | $8,590 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $42,010 | $8,590 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $42,010 | $8,590 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $37,190 | $7,610 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $37,190 | $7,610 | $29,580 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $37,190 | $7,610 | $29,580 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $35,430 | $7,610 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $35,430 | $7,610 | $27,820 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $35,430 | $7,610 | $27,820 |
| 2013 | $2,198 | $35,430 | $7,610 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map