414 Leisure Dr Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Leisure Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $422,368, approximately $287 per square foot. 414 Leisure Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $358,700 | $0 | $358,700 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $282,100 | $0 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $282,100 | $0 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $282,100 | $0 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $191,200 | $0 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $191,200 | $0 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $191,200 | $0 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $172,000 | $0 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $172,000 | $0 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $172,000 | $0 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $169,000 | $0 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $169,000 | $0 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map