414 Luttrell Rd Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $306,325 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Luttrell Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $328,581, approximately $234 per square foot. 414 Luttrell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maynardville Elementary School, H Maynard Middle School, and Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Tollivers Construction Inc and Teka Construction Inc
Bought by
Neal Penelope Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,593
Outstanding Balance
$118,676
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$209,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Penelope Penny | $327,900 | Cardinal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Penelope Penny | $120,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $61,500 | $6,250 | $55,250 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $61,500 | $6,250 | $55,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map