414 Main Blvd Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $279,873 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Main Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $287,468, approximately $218 per square foot. 414 Main Blvd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McIntyre Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Bahnson Alfred B and Bahnson Leigh
Bought by
Bahnson Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahnson Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $522 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $110,400 | $40,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map