414 Mountain Laurel Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Mountain Laurel Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,535,930, approximately $953 per square foot. 414 Mountain Laurel Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Uy Richard
Bought by
Uy Richard and Uy Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uy Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $424,070 | $148,229 | $275,841 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $415,756 | $145,323 | $270,433 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $407,605 | $142,474 | $265,131 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $399,614 | $139,681 | $259,933 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $391,780 | $136,943 | $254,837 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $387,763 | $135,539 | $252,224 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $380,161 | $132,882 | $247,279 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $372,708 | $130,277 | $242,431 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $365,401 | $127,723 | $237,678 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $358,237 | $125,219 | $233,018 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $352,857 | $123,339 | $229,518 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $345,946 | $120,923 | $225,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map