NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,670 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 414 N 39th St, Omaha, NE 68131. 414 N 39th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,433 $151,800 $22,500 $129,300
2024 $3,355 $151,800 $22,500 $129,300
2023 $3,355 $159,000 $22,500 $136,500
2022 $3,394 $159,000 $22,500 $136,500
2021 $3,031 $143,200 $22,500 $120,700
2020 $3,038 $141,900 $6,400 $135,500
2019 $3,047 $141,900 $6,400 $135,500
2018 $2,757 $128,200 $6,400 $121,800
2017 $2,429 $112,400 $9,600 $102,800
2016 $2,412 $112,400 $9,600 $102,800
2015 $2,380 $112,400 $9,600 $102,800
2014 $2,380 $112,400 $9,600 $102,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.