Estimated Value: $170,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 N Mohawk Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $184,333, approximately $182 per square foot. 414 N Mohawk Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Metcalf Denita
Bought by
Metcalf Pritchard J and Metcalf Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Metcalf Myrtle D
Bought by
Metcalf Pritchard Jeffery and Metcalf Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Metcalf Myrtle D
Bought by
Metcalf Pritchard Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Pritchard J | $15,500 | Debbie Title | |
| Metcalf Pritchard Jeffery | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Pritchard Jeffery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Pritchard Jeffery | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $27,100 | $6,200 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $707 | $27,100 | $6,200 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $707 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $27,100 | $6,200 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2020 | $988 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2019 | $988 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $901 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2017 | $897 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2016 | $912 | $22,300 | $6,200 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $839 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map