414 N Pine Rd Sterling, KS 67579
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $296,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 N Pine Rd, Sterling, KS 67579 and is currently estimated at $270,456, approximately $163 per square foot. 414 N Pine Rd is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Sterling Grade School and Sterling Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Bought by
Janiece D Rowland Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janiece D Rowland Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $32,417 | $1,145 | $31,272 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $31,473 | $1,145 | $30,328 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $30,699 | $1,145 | $29,554 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $23,414 | $1,165 | $22,249 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $21,679 | $849 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $21,621 | $849 | $20,772 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $21,621 | $849 | $20,772 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,678 | $849 | $20,829 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,448 | $849 | $20,599 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,358 | $849 | $20,509 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,275 | $792 | $20,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,275 | $792 | $20,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map