414 NW 3rd St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,468
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 NW 3rd St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $294,363, approximately $84 per square foot. 414 NW 3rd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Burke Randy W and Burke Kathie K
Bought by
Long Daniel S and Long Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,960
Outstanding Balance
$83,969
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Burke Kathie K
Bought by
Burke Randy W and Burke Kathie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Daniel S | $120,000 | Amerititle | |
| Burke Randy W | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Randy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Daniel S | $123,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $137,800 | $39,460 | $98,340 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $133,790 | $38,310 | $95,480 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $129,900 | $37,190 | $92,710 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $126,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $122,450 | $35,060 | $87,390 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $118,890 | $34,040 | $84,850 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $112,070 | $32,090 | $79,980 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $108,810 | $31,150 | $77,660 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $105,650 | $30,250 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $96,700 | $27,690 | $69,010 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $96,700 | $27,690 | $69,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map