414 Old Rd S Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $894,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,091
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Old Rd S, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $853,372, approximately $167 per square foot. 414 Old Rd S is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
The Gorski Family Trust
Bought by
Yarger Timothy and Yarger Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,275
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarger Timothy | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarger Timothy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $21,748 | $3,217 | $18,531 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $21,748 | $3,217 | $18,531 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $20,700 | $3,165 | $17,535 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $22,672 | $3,000 | $19,672 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $22,672 | $3,000 | $19,672 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $22,672 | $3,000 | $19,672 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $20,832 | $3,000 | $17,832 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $20,832 | $3,000 | $17,832 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $20,832 | $3,000 | $17,832 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $20,832 | $3,000 | $17,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map