J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jen Haney
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 310-1667
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,387 - $152,000
LESS THEN 30 MINUTES TO CEDAR RAPIDS!!! BEAUTIFUL YARD, Room for kids and pets to run!!! TONS of space to park a camper or boat? 5 minutes to Center Point!!!!! LOOK NO FURTHER!!! This home is located on almost an acre lot, located in a great neighborhood, just down from the park in Walker. This home offers tons of parking with an oversized 2 stall garage, an updated interior and 2nd floor laundry. DON'T LET THIS ONE GET AWAY. MOTIVATED SELLER!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Jordyn B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rick Jordyn B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rick Jordyn B | $115,500 | River Ridge Escrow | |
| Rundle Robert | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Schreder Luke J | $82,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rick Jordyn B | $111,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Rundle Robert | $91,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreder Luke J | $65,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Sold | $93,000 | +3.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -5.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -10.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -3.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -8.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $124,000 | +51.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Sold | $82,000 | -2.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $135,400 | $21,400 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $137,100 | $21,400 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $137,100 | $21,400 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $102,300 | $21,400 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $102,300 | $21,400 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $91,700 | $21,400 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $86,700 | $21,400 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $86,700 | $21,400 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $84,000 | $21,400 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $93,300 | $21,400 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $93,300 | $21,400 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $93,300 | $21,400 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $93,300 | $21,400 | $71,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jen Haney
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 310-1667
27 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kelley Reierson
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 551-1482
60 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gail Alt-Conlan
IOWA REALTY
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Joe Conlan
IOWA REALTY
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Roger Carlson
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 721-6682
7 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1904537
APN: 04044-32010-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.