414 Poplar St Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Poplar St, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $72,126, approximately $75 per square foot. 414 Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Jewell Property Investments
Bought by
Eckman Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$32,126
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckman Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jewell Property Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckman Investments Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |