414 S Engineer Ave Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $121,263 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S Engineer Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $152,066, approximately $94 per square foot. 414 S Engineer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Bond Steve
Bought by
Ross Eliza and Ross Ray J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Eliza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $2,780 | $1,280 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $171 | $2,650 | $1,220 | $1,430 |
| 2023 | $164 | $2,650 | $1,220 | $1,430 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,540 | $1,110 | $1,430 |
| 2021 | $155 | $2,540 | $1,110 | $1,430 |
| 2020 | $155 | $2,540 | $1,110 | $1,430 |
| 2019 | $154 | $3,860 | $1,110 | $2,750 |
| 2017 | $234 | $3,860 | $1,110 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $232 | $3,860 | $1,110 | $2,750 |
| 2015 | $232 | $3,860 | $1,110 | $2,750 |
| 2014 | $316 | $5,330 | $830 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,330 | $830 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map