414 S Locust St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $274,302
7
Beds
5
Baths
7,280
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S Locust St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently priced at $274,302, approximately $37 per square foot. 414 S Locust St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Elser John and Elser Morgan J
Bought by
Birkey Dale and Birkey Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,716
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Elser John M and Elser Morgan J
Bought by
Elser John M and Elser Morgan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Elser Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Elser John and Elser Morgan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,108
Interest Rate
1.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkey Dale | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elser John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elser John | -- | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birkey Dale | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elser John | $103,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $38,420 | $3,690 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $35,110 | $3,370 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $31,890 | $3,060 | $28,830 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $28,970 | $2,780 | $26,190 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $27,850 | $2,670 | $25,180 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $27,850 | $2,670 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $27,850 | $2,670 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $27,850 | $2,670 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $27,290 | $2,610 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $27,290 | $2,610 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,286 | $27,290 | $2,610 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map